Rob the Bot - A virtual reality excursion for your Oculus. Brought to you by UFOMAMMOOT.

PCDownload
(52 MEGS)
MACDownload
(52 MEGS)

Rob the what?

Hello, this is Ufomammoot. We are a digital agency based in Berlin and bits and bytes are our passion. Our mission is the creative use of technology. As we are hysterically enthusiastic about the Oculus Rift, we could not resist to create some content for it ourselves. Rob the Bot is not meant to be a super serious computer game of some sort but rather a little exercise we built in our spare time. It evolved from being a mere experiment to something we wanted to share with everyone who is enthusiastic about virtual reality. We intentionally choose a cartoon look for the game as we're convinced it's even more exciting than just rebuilding reality.

So plug in your Oculus, play around, explore the robot city and feel free to share, tweet and like it. We also want to thank our first VR-ingame-advertiser, Comedy Central, who has shared our enthusiasm right from the start.

Cheers!

Hall of fame 

RankNamePointsTime
1THEMAN7064224
2DEVINW6464235
3DEVINW6294229
4SVEN 5864245
5CSSCW 5793289
6BFDAAA5509309
7ERORR 5458265
8AAAAAA5242265
9BOFF 5222221
10 AAAAA5206294
11AAAAAA5197260

Fell in Love?
Tell everyone!

Imprint

UFOMAMMOOT GMBH
URBANSTRASSE 116
HOF 2 / AUFGANG 6
10967 BERLIN
ROBTHEBOT@UFOMAMMOOT.DE

GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER: NIKOLINA MICIC, MARIO MÜLLER, STEFANIE WILDNER, KARSTEN WEIL

AMTSGERICHT CHARLOT­TENBURG, BERLIN
HRB: 144859
UST-ID: DE276831432